BOOK AUCTION CATALOGUES BOOKBINDING LIBRARY CATALOGUES from Forest Books
Novidades
Catalogue de Très Beaux Livres de XVe au XIXe Siecles... Manuscrits, Incunables, Classiques, Livres Illustres... Leon Andre Commissaire-Priseur
por BIDOIRE (Pierre)
- Condição
- Usado
- Quantidade Disponível
- 1
- Livreiro
Grantham, Lincolnshire, GBR
- Preço do item
€ 23,14
Mostrar detalhes
Descrição:
Francisque Lefrançois, Paris. 1927. 40pp., 8 plates of bindings (4 double-page), price list loosely inserted, orig. printed wrappers detached, 148 lots. From the library of Pierre Berès. Preço do item
€ 23,14
Catalogue de la Bibliothèque de feu Mr Albert Bélinac. Membre de Sociétes de Bibliophiles Industriel Chevalier de la Légion d'Honneur. Première Partie: Très Beaux Livres Modernes Recouverts de Supernes Reliures d'Art. Examplaires uniques enrichis d'Aquarelles originales. Seconde Partie: Livres a Figures de XVIIIe Siècle Éditions Originales Éditions de Luxe. André Desvouges, Commissaire-Priseur
por BÉLINAC (Albert)
- Condição
- Usado
- Quantidade Disponível
- 1
- Livreiro
Grantham, Lincolnshire, GBR
- Preço do item
€ 57,85
Mostrar detalhes
Descrição:
A. Durel, Paris. 1909. 2 Parts in one (without the plate volume), xvi,196; 147pp., orig. wrappers, 1228 lots. A fine collection of contemporary bindings formed by Bélinac, including work by Marius Michel, Gruel, Meunier, Mercier, Ruban &c., many from the Lacriox Laval collection sold in 1902. Preço do item
€ 57,85
Bibliotheque de M. Georges-Emmanuel Lang.
por LANG (Georges-Emmanuel)
- Condição
- Usado
- Quantidade Disponível
- 1
- Livreiro
Grantham, Lincolnshire, GBR
- Preço do item
€ 35,99
Mostrar detalhes
Descrição:
L. Giraud-Badin, Paris. 1925. 2 Vols., 4to, [iv],154,[2]pp., facsimiles, with a separate plate portfolio containing 35 plates mostly of bindings, orig. wrappers (loose), 1423 lots. Preço do item
€ 35,99